Sports in 60 broadcast studio with ON AIR sign and logo screen
Ask about scores, when your team plays next, or what time a game starts.

WNBA · Western Conference

Phoenix Mercury

16–276th West

2026Season

Schedule

Today’s score, the next game, standings, injuries, latest news, and official highlights for the Phoenix Mercury.

Standings

6th in the Western Conference

16–272026 · .372 · W1

16.5 GB · -124 PD

TeamWLGB
1MIN3210-
2GS31111
3LV29133
4DAL26176.5
5LA162616
6Phoenix Mercury162716.5
7POR162716.5
8SEA83524.5
Full WNBA standings

Latest news

Headlines that mention the Phoenix Mercury.

Updated · 4 stories

  1. Athlon Sports · ·

  2. Sportsnet.ca · ·

  3. sports.yahoo.com · ·

  4. Watch the Game Highlights from Phoenix Mercury vs. Dallas Wings, 09/21/2026

    ESPN · ·

Injuries

ESPN roster designations.

  • GJovana NogicOut
  • GKelsey PlumOut

Injury headlines

  1. Athlon Sports · ·

Recent highlights

Official WNBA clips that name the Phoenix Mercury.

WNBA

Dallas Wings vs. Phoenix Mercury | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | September 21, 2026

WNBA · Watch on YouTube

WNBA

Phoenix Mercury vs. Dallas Wings | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | September 19, 2026

WNBA · Watch on YouTube