Sports in 60 broadcast studio with ON AIR sign and logo screen
Ask about scores, when your team plays next, or what time a game starts.

Li Yueru

DALDallas Wings

Schedule

Last game, the next start, season stats, latest news, and official highlights for Li Yueru (Dallas Wings). Follow to add them to My teams on this browser (latest headlines).

Last game

No recent game is on the board yet.

Next game

Mon, Sep 21, 2026, 7:00 PM PDT

@ Phoenix Mercury

Final

Mortgage Matchup Center

Open game box

Season stats

Regular Season · Career

StatSeasonCareer
GPGames Played31116
PTSPoints Per Game3.44.4
REBRebounds Per Game2.83.4
ASTAssists Per Game0.40.6
STLSteals Per Game0.10.2
BLKBlocks Per Game0.40.3
FG%Field Goal Percentage37.742.3
3P%3-Point Field Goal Percentage22.930.5

Latest news

Headlines that mention Li Yueru.

Updated · 8 stories

  1. The U.S. women and France remain front-runners as the knockout stage arrives in Berlin, but who else has impressed?

    ESPN · ·

  2. Sixteen nations will compete in the World Cup in Berlin starting Friday. Team USA and France are front-runners.

    ESPN · ·

  3. China will have to play without Li Yueru at the women's FIBA World Cup after her replacement passport was lost in the mail ahead of the tournament that starts in Germany this week.

    ESPN · ·

  4. Kelsey Plum and A'ja Wilson will miss the FIBA Women's World Cup for health reasons, with the Mercury announcing that Plum will miss the rest of the 2026 season. Kiki Iriafen and Sonia Citron will replace Plum and Wilson, USA Basketball announced Monday.

    ESPN · ·

  5. Li Yueru nails the trey

    ESPN · ·

  6. Li Yueru somehow gets the and-1 to fall

    ESPN · ·

  7. Li Yueru knocks down the shot

    ESPN · ·

  8. Li Yueru powers in the and-1 bucket for the Wings

    ESPN · ·

Players you follow

Saved on this browser in My teams — tap to open their desk.

Follow stars on Follow pro stars to jump to them here.

Recent highlights

Latest official clips from the WNBA channels.

WNBA

Dallas Wings vs. Phoenix Mercury | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | September 21, 2026

WNBA · Watch on YouTube

WNBA

Atlanta Dream vs. New York Liberty | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | September 21, 2026

WNBA · Watch on YouTube

WNBA

Seattle Storm vs. Las Vegas Aces | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | September 20, 2026

WNBA · Watch on YouTube

WNBA

Portland Fire vs. Los Angeles Sparks | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | September 20, 2026

WNBA · Watch on YouTube